School League
2017 Standings
    W      L      T     Pts.
Hempfield Black     14       0       0     28
Bears Blue     11       3       0     22
Lancaster     11       3       0     22
*Lititz Oddfellows     11       3       0     22
Solanco Gray     11       3       0     22
Ephrata Lions       9       5       0     18
SWS       8       6       0     16
Manheim VFW       8       6       0     16
*LNP Tournament champion                            
    W      L      T     Pts.
Octorara       6       8       0     12
Donegal       5       9       0     10
Penn Manor Comets       4     10       0       8
Conestoga Valley       3     11       0       6
Columbia       2     12       0       4
Pequea Valley       2     12       0       4
Cocalico       0     14       0       0
                             
                             

2017 Playoff Results
New Era Quarterfinals
Hempfield Black 3, Manheim VFW 2
Lititz Oddfellows 9, Solanco Gray 2
SWS 2, Bears Blue 1
Lancaster Tornados 8, Ephrata Lions 0

New Era Semifinals
Lititz Oddfellows 11, Hempfield Black 0
SWS 6, Lancaster Tornados 0

LNP Championship
Lititz Oddfellows 4, SWS 2

2017 School League All-stars

First team
P    Cole Patrick, Bears Blue
      Dylan Esh, Lancaster
      Nate Young, Ephrata
      Haydn Fox, Solanco
C    John Seibert, Lititz
1B Nate Young, Ephrata
2B Derek Eckman, SWS
SS Dalton Temple, Pequea Valley
3B Cole Livingston, Bears Blue
OF Joseph Meck, SWS
      Josh Farina, Lititz
      Tim Fetterman, Solanco
DH/EH Ricky Bromirski, Ephrata


Second team
P    Michael Baker, Bears Blue
      Evan Proulx, Lancaster
      Josh Howells, SWS
      Nick Kreider, Bears Blue
C    Alex Polito, Lancaster
1B Nick Kreider, Bears Blue
2B Austin Denlinger, Bears Blue
SS Dawson Kreider, Solanco
3B Zach Shertzer, Lititz
OF Joel McGuire, Solanco
      Zach Lynch, Pequea Valley
      Jeffrey Kline, Lititz
DH/EH Colin Beech, Lititz


Honorable mention
P    Colin Brubaker, Lititz
      Hunter Johns, Ephrata
      Corey Stively, Solanco
      DJ Giles, Conestoga Valley
      Josiah Snyder, Penn Manor
      Dalton Temple, Pequea Valley
      Cameron Yoder, Pequea Valley
      Ricky Bromirski, Ephrata
      Mike May, Solanco
C    Hunter Shaw, Solanco
      Aaron Gale, Penn Manor
      Doug Schneider, SWS
1B DJ Giles, Conestoga Valley
2B John Murray, Solanco
      Logan Beegle, Pequea Valley
      Collin Adelman, Penn Manor
      Colby Martin, Lititz
SS Dylan Esh, Lancaster
3B Darrion Ngumo, Lancaster
      Cameron Yoder, Pequea Valley
      Patrick Holmes, SWS
OF Connor Blantz, SWS
      Adam Ricketts, Lititz
      Mason Lee, Lancaster
      Nevin Book, SWS
      Brady Hinkle, Penn Manor
      Blake White, Ephrata
DH/EH Grady Unger, Solanco