2018 Standings
School League
    W      L      T     Pts.
Lititz Oddfellows     17       0       1       35
*SWS     15       3       0       30
Hempfield Black     14       4       0       28
Manheim VFW     13       4       1       27
Penn Manor Comets     12       5       1       25
Solanco Gray     12       6       0       24
Bears Blue     12       6       0       24
Manheim Township     11       6       1       23
Lancaster     11       7       0       22
                           
*LNP Tournament champion                            
    W      L      T     Pts.
Conestoga Valley       9       9       0       18
Hempfield Knights       8       9       0       16
Octorara       7     10       0       14
Ephrata Lions       7     11       0       14
Donegal       6     11       0       12
Cocalico       5     13       0       10
Columbia       3     14       0         6
Pequea Valley       2     16       0         4
Outlaws       2     16       0         4
Garden Spot       1     16       0         2
                             
Community League
    W      L      T     Pts.
*Lancaster     17       1       0       32
Comets ( Penn Manor )     15       3       0       28
Manheim VFW     11       7       0       22
Donegal       8     10       0       16
SWS Pioneers (LS)       6     12       0       12
Hempfield       6     12       0       12
Ephrata Bandits       0     18       0         0

2018 Playoff Results
New Era Qualifying Games
Lancaster School 1, Conestoga Valley 0
Bears Blue 10, Lancaster Community 2

New Era Quarterfinals
Lititz Oddfellows 4, Lancaster 2
Manheim VFW 1, Penn Manor Comets 0
SWS 4, Bears Blue 3
Hempfield Black 6, Solanco 4

New Era Semifinals
Lititz Oddfellows 5, Manheim VFW 4
SWS 6, Hempfield Black 0

LNP Championship
SWS 5, Lititz Oddfellows 0





2018 School League All-stars

First team
P    Keegan Martin, Conestoga Valley
      Dylan Esh, Lancaster
      Jackson Davies, Lititz
      Dylan Byler, SWS
C John Seibert, Lititz
1B Hunter Cunningham, SWS
2B Colby Martin, Lititz
SS Dylan Byler, SWS
3B Alex Dominguez, Lancaster
OF Gavin Horning, Conestoga Valley
      Josh Farina, Lititz
      Aaron Snyder, SWS
DH/EH Connor Blantz, SWS


Second team
P   Nick Kreider, Bears
      Seth Winters, Lancaster
      Evan Rohrbach, Lititz
      Doug Schneider, SWS
C    Drew Bechtold, Donegal
1B Collin Beech, Lititz
2B Logan Beegle, Pequea Valley
SS Dylan Esh, Lancaster
3B Colby Lopatic, Outlaws
OF Matt Wallace, Donegal
      Mason Lee, Lancaster
      Jeffrey Kline, Lititz
DH/EH Evan Rohrbach, Lititz


Honorable mention
P    Brandon Buckius, Donegal
      Michael Baker, Bears
      Wyatt Hershey, Hempfield Knights
      Adam Kurtz, Lititz
      Colin Brubaker, Lititz
      Ryan Jones, Manheim Twp.
      Will Greiner, Manheim Twp.
      Evan Clark, Manheim Twp.
      Anthony Sivillo, Outlaws
      Cameron Yoder, Pequea Valley
      Patrick Holmes, SWS
      Ryan Guyer, SWS
      Brandon Miller, SWS
C    Hunter Murry, Bears
      Alex Polito, Lancaster
      Brenden Moshos, Manheim Twp.
      Nick Pisano, Outlaws
      Thomas Shockey, SWS
1B Luke Andes, Ephrata
      Nick Kreider, Bears
      Nate Santiago, Lancaster
      Cameron Yoder, Pequea Valley
2B Carter Houck, Columbia
      Jackson Conover, Ephrata
      Drew Sassaman, Manheim Twp.
      Derek Eckman, SWS
SS Ryan Redding, Columbia
      Ben DeMarco, Manheim Twp.
      Dalton Temple, Pequea Valley
      Taso Kovack, SWS
3B Kyle Welch, Bears
      Ryan Guyer, SWS
OF Blake White, Ephrata
      Gage Graupensberger, Hempfield Knights
      Collin Arms, Manheim Twp.
      Luis Correa, Outlaws
      Nevin Book, SWS
DH/EH Josh Kreider, Bears
              Dagen Young, Lititz
              Brandon Karpathios, SWS