League success by school district

 Pts.LNP1LNP2Sec1Sec2Div
Hempfield 76 521037
Lampeter-Strasburg6027346
Lititz 5462324
Bears 36 11455
Manheim Twp. 2611340
Donegal 2310325
Ephrata 2210340
Manheim VFW 2121201
Cocalico 1701142
Comet 15 01213
St. Leo 1302110
Solanco 1101031
Lancaster 600111
Garden Spot 400020
Conestoga Valley 400101
Columbia 300100
Lancaster Mennonite 000000
Octorara 000000
Pequea Valley 000000
Points based on 5 for LNP championship (LNP1),
4 for LNP runner-up (LNP2), 3 for section championship (Sec1),
2 for section runner-up (Sec2), 1 for division championship.

Past Champions

2018
LNP School League Community League
Champion SWS Pioneers Lititz Oddfellows Lancaster Tornado
Runner-up Lititz Oddfellows SWS Pioneers Comet

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars

2017
LNP School League Community League
Champion Lititz Oddfellows Hempfield Black none
Runner-up SWS Bears Blue

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars

2016
LNP School League Community League
Champion Manheim VFW Manheim VFW Bears White
Runner-up Lititz Oddfellows Bears Blue Donegal

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2015
LNP School League Community League
Champion Lititz Oddfellows Hempfield Black Donegal
Runner-up Cocalico Garden Spot SWS

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2014
New Era School League Community League
Champion SWS Blue SWS Blue Manheim Twp. Blue
Runner-up Hempfield Black Hempfield Black Cocalico

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2013
New Era School League Community League
Champion Lititz Oddfellows Hempfield Black Columbia
Runner-up Hempfield Black Lititz Oddfellows Manheim Twp. Blue

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2012
New Era School League Community League
Champion Manheim VFW Manheim VFW Ephrata Bandits
Runner-up SWS Ephrata Pride Bears White

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2011
New Era School League Community League
Champion Lititz Oddfellows Hempfield Black Donegal
Runner-up SWS Ephrata Pride SWS

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2010
New Era School League Community League
Champion Hempfield Black Hempfield Black Bears White
Runner-up SWS Solanco Gray St. Leo
Division winners Donegal
SWS

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2009
New Era School League Community League
Champion Ephrata Pride Ephrata Pride Ephrata Bandits
Runner-up SWS Blue Solanco Manheim Twp./SWS (tie)

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2008
New Era School League Community League
Champion Lititz Oddfellows Manheim Twp. Black Hempfield Red
Runner-up St. Leo Manheim VFW Manheim Twp. Blue

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2007
New Era School League Community League
Champion Manheim Twp. Black SWS
Runner-up St. Leo Manheim Twp. Blue
Division winners Lititz Oddfellows
SWS

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2006
New Era School League Community League
Champion Lititz Oddfellows Manheim Twp. Blue
Runner-up Manheim VFW Hempfield White
Division winners Lititz Oddfellows
Manheim VFW

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2005
New Era School League Community League
Champion Hempfield Black Hempfield Black Warwick
Runner-up Solanco Solanco Hempfield Red
Division winners Hempfield Black Warwick
Solanco
Donegal

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2004
New Era School League Community League
Champion Donegal Comet Blue Hempfield Gray
Runner-up Manheim Twp. Black Lititz Oddfellows Cocalico Eagles
Division winners Hempfield Black Hempfield Gray
Donegal Cocalico Eagles

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2003
New Era Section 1 Section 2 Section 3
Champion Hempfield Black Lititz Oddfellows SWS Storm Maytown/Marietta Gray
Runner-up SWS Storm Ephrata Pride Mount Joy Blue Terre Hill
Division winners Lititz Oddfellows SWS Storm Maytown/Marietta Gray
Comet Blue Mount Joy Blue SWS Blue

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2002
New Era Section 1 Section 2
Champion Hempfield Black Hempfield Black Comet Gold
Runner-up SWS Red Ephrata Pride Denver
Division winners Hempfield Black Comet Gold
SWS Red Bears Gray

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2001
New Era Section 1 Section 2 Section 3
Champion Hempfield Black Bears Blue Hempfield Gray St. Leo
Runner-up Bears Blue Lititz Bears White Bears Gray
Division winners Bears Blue Bears White Bears Gray
Hempfield Black Hempfield Gray

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars


2000
New Era Section 1 Section 2 Section 3
Champion Bears Blue Bears Blue Conestoga Valley Reinholds
Runner-up Comet Blue Comet Blue Hempfield Red Lancaster
Division winners Bears Blue Denver Lancaster
Hempfield Black Comet Gold
Pioneer Blue Conestoga Valley

Standings/Playoff Results/All-stars