School League
2017 Standings
    W      L      T     Pts.
*Hempfield Black     14       0       0     28
*Bears Blue     11       3       0     22
*Lancaster     11       3       0     22
*Lititz Oddfellows     11       3       0     22
*Solanco Gray     11       3       0     22
*Ephrata Lions       9       5       0     18
*SWS       8       6       0     16
*Manheim VFW       8       6       0     16
*Clinched LNP Tournament berth                            
    W      L      T     Pts.
Octorara       6       8       0     12
Donegal       5       9       0     10
Penn Manor Comets       4     10       0       8
Conestoga Valley       3     11       0       6
Columbia       2     12       0       4
Pequea Valley       2     12       0       4
Cocalico       0     14       0       0
                             
                             

LNP Tournament First Round
Tuesday, July 25
1. Hempfield Black vs. Manheim VFW, 5:15 p.m.
2. Lititz Oddfellows vs. Solanco, 20 minutes after first game
Wednesday, July 26
3. Bears Blue vs. Manheim or SWS, 5:15 p.m.
4. Lancaster Tornados vs. Ephrata Lions, 20 minutes after first game

Results/Schedule
All games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Tuesday May 30
Bears Blue 4, Donegal 0

Wednesday May 31
Hempfield 10, Pequea Valley 0
SWS 12, Cocalico 1
Comets 13, Conestoga Valley 12
Solanco 15, Columbia 4

Thursday June 1
Hempfield 3, Ephrata Lions 2
Octorara 5, Pequea Valley 1
Bears Blue 12, Conestoga Valley 0
Lancaster 7, Solanco 2
Donegal 14, Columbia 4

Monday June 5
Bears Blue 14, Cocalico 0
SWS 10, Pequea Valley 0
Lancaster 4, Lititz Oddfellows 3

Wednesday June 7
Conestoga Valley 12, Columbia 6
Lititz Oddfellows 7, Ephrata Lions 3
Pequea Valley 6, Comets 2
Donegal 10, Cocalico 0
Hempfield 8, Manheim VFW 2
Lancaster 3, Octorara 2

Thursday June 8
Lititz Oddfellows 14, Columbia 3
Hempfield 2, SWS 1
Solanco 9, Manheim VFW 2
Lancaster 11, Pequea Valley 2

Friday June 9
Octorara 13, Cocalico 3

Monday June 12
Hempfield 15, Comets 2
Lititz Oddfellows 11, Cocalico 1
Manheim VFW 9, Conestoga Valley 3
Lancaster 4, Donegal 1
Ephrata Lions 8, Octorara 7
Solanco 11, at SWS 2

Tuesday June 13
Manheim VFW 12, Cocalico 1
Columbia 6, Pequea Valley 5

Wednesday June 14
Ephrata Lions 2, Bears Blue 1
Pequea Valley 15, Cocalico 0
Hempfield 6, Octorara 1
SWS 18, Columbia 0
Lititz Oddfellows 19, Conestoga Valley 2
Lancaster 7, Comets 6

Thursday June 15
Manheim VFW 1, Lancaster 0
Lititz Oddfellows 4, Octorara 2

Friday June 16
SWS 14, Comets 13

Tuesday June 20
Hempfield 14, Conestoga Valley 0

Wednesday June 21
Lancaster 12, Cocalico 4
SWS 5, Manheim VFW 1
Ephrata Lions 14, Conestoga Valley 4

Thursday June 22
Ephrata Lions 7, Donegal 0
Solanco 6, Bears Blue 5
Octorara 15, Columbia 0

Friday June 23
Bears Blue 9, Comets 5
Solanco 6, Conestoga Valley 4



Monday June 26
Hempfield 8, Lancaster 0
Bears Blue 22, Columbia 3
SWS 8, Conestoga Valley 5
Solanco 15, Comets 0
Ephrata Lions 7 Cocalico 4
Lititz Oddfellows 8, Manheim VFW 7
Octorara 8, Donegal 4

Tuesday June 27
Lititz Oddfellows 11, Pequea Valley 1

Wednesday June 28
Bears Blue 8, Lititz Oddfellows 3
Hempfield 10, Cocalico 0
Solanco 6, Pequea Valley 2
Donegal 12, Conestoga Valley 2
Ephrata Lions 7, Comets 1
Lancaster 4, SWS 3
Manheim VFW 4, Octorara 2

Thursday June 29
Solanco 14, Donegal 0
Donegal 6, Pequea Valley 3

Wednesday July 5
Bears Blue 5, SWS 2
Lititz Oddfellows 9, Donegal 0
Lancaster 10, Columbia 0

Thursday July 6
Hempfield 10, Columbia 0
Bears Blue 2, Manheim VFW 1
Comets 9, Octorara 2
Ephrata Lions 17, Pequea Valley 2

Friday July 7
Hempfield 7, Donegal 0

Monday July 10
Bears Blue 7, Pequea Valley 3
Manheim VFW 11, Columbia 1
Lititz Oddfellows 13, Comets 1
Octorara 11, Conestoga Valley 3
SWS 7, Donegal 0
Hempfield 4, Solanco 3
Lancaster 9, Ephrata Lions 5

Tuesday July 11
Manheim VFW 12, Donegal 2
Bears Blue 22, Octorara 4
Solanco 12, Cocalico 0

Wednesday July 12
Columbia 13, Cocalico 3
Solanco 8, Ephrata Lions 1
Manheim VFW 3, Comets 2
Octorara 16, SWS 15
Hempfield 9, Lititz Oddfellows 7
Bears Blue 3, Lancaster 2

Thursday July 13
Comets 11, Cocalico 6
Conestoga Valley 7, Pequea Valley 6

Monday July 17
Solanco 7, Octorara 0
Hempfield 6, Bears Blue 2
Lititz Oddfellows 5, SWS 4
Manheim VFW 5, Pequea Valley 4
Ephrata Lions 10, Columbia 0
Conestoga Valley 7, Cocalico 0

Tuesday July 18
Lititz Oddfellows 10, Solanco 5
Ephrata Lions 10, Manheim VFW 0

Wednesday July 19
Lancaster 15, Conestoga Valley 3
Comets 8, Columbia 1
SWS 15, Ephrata Lions 7

Thursday July 20
Donegal 7, Comets 0