School Section
2018 Standings
    W      L      T     Pts.
*Lititz Oddfellows     16       0       1       33
*SWS     15       2       0       30
*Hempfield Black     13       4       0       26
*Manheim VFW     12       4       1       25
*Penn Manor Comets     11       5       1       23
*Manheim Township     11       5       1       23
*Solanco Gray     11       6       0       22
*Bears Blue     11       6       0       22
*Lancaster     11       6       0       22
*Clinched post-season berth                            
                           
    W      L      T     Pts.
Conestoga Valley       9       9       0       18
Hempfield Knights       8       9       0       16
Octorara       7     10       0       14
Ephrata Lions       7     10       0       14
Donegal       6     11       0       12
Cocalico       4     13       0         8
Columbia       3     14       0         6
Outlaws       2     15       0         4
Pequea Valley       2     15       0         4
Garden Spot       1     16       0         2
                             

LNP Tournament First Round
Monday, July 30
1. Lititz Oddfellows vs. School 8-School 9 winner, 5:15 p.m.
2. School 4 vs. School 5, 20 minutes after first game
Tuesday, July 31
3. SWS vs. Lancaster Community-School 7 winner, 5:15 p.m.
4. School 3 vs. School 6, 20 minutes after first game

Results/Schedule
All games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Tuesday, May 29
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 4, Lancaster (McCaskey) 1
Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 9, Comets (Penn Manor) 5

Wednesday May 30
Conestoga Valley 7, Donegal 0
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 3, Hempfield Black 2
Hempfield Knights 9, Cocalico 2
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 7, Bears Blue (Etown) 0
Solanco 14, Garden Spot 1
Lancaster (McCaskey) 6, Pequea Valley 5
Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 6, Columbia 0
Manheim Township 6, Octorara 2

Thursday May 31
Bears Blue (Etown) 6, Hempfield Knights 1
Manheim Township 12, Garden Spot 1
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 4, Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 1
Conestoga Valley 6, Pequea Valley 3
Donegal 18, Cocalico 0
Comets (Penn Manor) 4, Octorara 1

Monday June 4
Hempfield Black 12, Donegal 4
Manheim Township 16, Columbia 2
Conestoga Valley 9, Bears Blue (Etown) 4
Solanco 13, Lancaster (McCaskey) 6
Octorara 11, Cocalico 4

Tuesday June 5
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 7, Garden Spot 0 {F}

Wednesday June 6
Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 2, Hempfield Black 0
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 10, Columbia 0
Donegal 9, Pequea Valley 0
Lancaster (McCaskey) 9, Ephrata Lions 6
Solanco 14, Conestoga Valley 7
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 2, Octorara 0
Bears Blue (Etown) 4, Cocalico 1
Comets (Penn Manor) 10, Garden Spot 0

Thursday June 7
Hempfield Black 6, Comets (Penn Manor) 1
Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 4, Hempfield Knights 0
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 11, Cocalico 0
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 6, Ephrata Lions 3
Lancaster (McCaskey) 12, Octorara 2
Manheim Township 11, Pequea Valley 3
Solanco 11, Donegal 2
Bears Blue (Etown) 14, Garden Spot 1

Friday June 8
Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 12, Pequea Valley 2

Monday June 11
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 8, Manheim Township 4
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 8, Comets (Penn Manor) 2
Ephrata Lions 5, Conestoga Valley 2
Bears Blue (Etown) 7, Pequea Valley 0 {F}

Tuesday June 12
Hempfield Knights 12, Garden Spot 4

Wednesday June 13
Hempfield Black 15, Bears Blue 0
Comets (Penn Manor) 11, Columbia 0
Ephrata Lions 9, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 4
Manheim Township 4, Solanco 2
Conestoga Valley 12, Cocalico 0
Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 1, Lancaster (McCaskey) 0
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 12, Donegal 1
Hempfield Knights 6, Octorara 3
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 7, Pequea Valley 0 {F}

Thursday June 14
Hempfield Black 7, Hempfield Knights 0
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 11, Conestoga Valley 3
Bears Blue (Etown) 2, Comets (Penn Manor) 1
Solanco 7, Columbia 5
Donegal 6, Manheim Township 3
Cocalico 7, Garden Spot 5
Octorara 14, Ephrata Lions 4

Monday June 18
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 7, Hempfield Black 2
Manheim Township 8, Ephrata Lions 2
Comets (Penn Manor) 6, Donegal 3
Pequea Valley 10, Garden Spot 5
Lancaster (McCaskey) 13, Cocalico 3
Octorara 12, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 1
Bears Blue 7,Columbia 1 {F}
Conestoga Valley 7, Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 4
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 19, Hempfield Knights 4

Tuesday June 19
Ephrata Lions 10, Columbia 7
Cocalico 7, Solanco 6

Wednesday June 20
Hempfield Black 17, Lancaster (McCaskey) 0
Manheim Township 4, Hempfield Knights 2
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 4, Donegal 2
Solanco 12, Octorara 0
Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 5, Cocalico 1
Ephrata Lions 15, Garden Spot 5
Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 11, Bears Blue (Etown) 0
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 6, Conestoga Valley 2
Columbia at Pequea Valley

Thursday June 21
Hempfield Black 11, Ephrata Lions 1
Comets (Penn Manor 9, Hempfield Knights 0
Lititz Oddfelllows (Warwick) 14, Garden Spot 1
Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 10, Cocalico 0
Solanco 10, Bears Blue (Etown) 6
Conestoga Valley 13, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 3
Octorara 7, Pequea Valley 4
Lancaster (McCaskey) 13, Manheim Township 2
Donegal 11, Columbia 3

Monday June 25
Bears Blue (Etown) 5, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 2
Lancaster (McCaskey) 4, Conestoga Valley 0
Donegal 13, Garden Spot 0
Ephrata Lions 7, Cocalico 1
Octorara 14, Columbia 4
Solanco 4, Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 2
Comets (Penn Manor) 4, SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 2
Manheim Township 3, Hempfield Black 2

Tuesday June 26
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick)10, Hempfield Knights 0
Solanco 15, Pequea Valley 4
Conestoga Valley 12, Columbia 1

Wednesday June 27
Hempfield Black 13, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 1
Hempfield Knights 10, Pequea Valley 4
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 4, Solanco 1
Octorara 5, Donegal 4
Manheim Township 4, Conestoga Valley 2
Comets (Penn Manor) 7, Lancaster (McCaskey) 2
Bears Blue (Etown) 7, Ephrata Lions 0 {F}

Thursday June 28
Hempfield Black 12, Garden Spot 0
Hempfield Knights 5, Lancaster (McCaskey) 4
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 12, Manheim Township 3
Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 9, Octorara 2
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 10, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 1
Ephrata Lions 3, Donegal 2
Comets (Penn Manor) 12, Conestoga Valley 2
Columbia 3, Cocalico 2

Monday July 2
Hempfield Knights 12, Ephrata Lions 7
Lancaster (McCaskey) 11, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 1

Tuesday July 3
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg)13, Columbia 3

Monday July 9
Hempfield Black 15, Pequea Valley 0
Solanco 10, Hempfield Knights 6
Lancaster (McCaskey) 11, Columbia 1
Garden Spot 10, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 1
Comets (Penn Manor) 10, Ephrata Lions 7
Bears Blue (Etown) 3, Donegal 2
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 11, Cocalico 1
Octorara 9, Conestoga Valley 3

Tuesday July 10
Comets (Penn Manor) 18, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 8
Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 5, Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 5

Wednesday July 11
Hempfield Black 16, Cocalico 0
Conestoga Valley 7, Hempfield Knights 6
Manheim Township 4, Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 1
Columbia 10, Garden Spot 9
Lancaster (McCaskey) 6, Donegal 2
Ephrata Lions 6, Pequea Valley 3
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 9, Bears Blue (Etown) 1
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 14, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 0

Thursday July 12
Comets (Penn Manor) 4, Solanco 0
Hempfield Black 11, Octorara 1
Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 14, Columbia 0

Friday July 13
Solanco 7, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 0

Monday July 16
Hempfield Black 1, Solanco 0
Hempfield Knights 10, Columbia 2
Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick) 14, Octorara 0
Donegal 14, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 2
Conestoga Valley 12, Garden Spot 7
Cocalico 5, Comets (Penn Manor) 4
Bears Blue (Etown) 10, Manheim Township 4
Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 12, Ephrata Lions 1
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 12, Pequea Valley 2

Tuesday July 17
Pequea Valley 8, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 4
Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 13, Garden Spot 0

Wednesday July 18
Hempfield Black 3, Conestoga Valley 2
Hempfield Knights 7, Outlaws (Lan.Catholic) 0
Lititz Oddfellows 9, Ephrata Lions 0
Manheim VFW (Man.Central) 8, Donegal 4
Cocalico 3, Pequea Valley 2
Bears Blue (Etown) 10, Octorara 0
Manheim Township 7, Comets (Penn Manor) 7
Lancaster (McCaskey) 7, Garden Spot 2
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 14, Solanco 4

Thursday July 19
Lancaster (McCaskey) 7, SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) 0
Manheim Township 7, Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) 0

Monday July 23
Hempfield Black at Columbia
Donegal at Hempfield Knights
SWS (Lampeter Strasburg) at Lititz Oddfellows (Warwick)
Lancaster (McCaskey at Bears Blue (Etown)
Garden Spot at Octorara
Comets (Penn Manor) at Pequea Valley
Outlaws (Lanc.Catholic) at Manheim VFW (Man.Central)
Manheim Township at Cocalico
Solanco at Ephrata Lions, 7:30 p.m.
Bye Conestoga Valley

LNP Qualifer Games
Wednesday July 25

Lancaster Community at School 7
School 9 at School 8